Courtesy of Arion Pedigrees
Broodmare Sire Statistical & Leading Progeny Report for |
Analysis by Crop
Crop | Foals | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | SP | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
2007 | 98 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 202,427 |
07/08 | 62 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 259,086 |
2008 | 109 | 25 | 16 | 66 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1,047,658 |
08/09 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 31 | 1 | 1 (1) | 1 (1) | 673,113 |
2009 | 71 | 44 | 28 | 123 | 6 | 3 (1) | 6 (2) | 2,523,941 |
09/10 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 32 | 2 | 1 (1) | 2 (2) | 1,931,081 |
2010 | 74 | 50 | 29 | 94 | 5 | 2 (1) | 5 (1) | 1,990,902 |
10/11 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 59 | 2 | 2 (2) | 4 (3) | 1,783,589 |
2011 | 45 | 57 | 38 | 96 | 3 | 2 (1) | 2 (1) | 3,428,198 |
11/12 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 48 | 4 | 4 (3) | 9 (5) | 1,837,501 |
2012 | 11 | 58 | 40 | 74 | 4 | 2 (1) | 3 (1) | 1,637,932 |
12/13 | 0 | 32 | 20 | 33 | 3 | 3 (3) | 8 (5) | 1,370,054 |
2013 | 0 | 61 | 25 | 34 | 4 | 2 (1) | 3 (1) | 1,250,038 |
13/14 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30,719 |
2014 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,900 |
Totals | 470 | 449 | 268 | 709 | 38 | 25 (15) | 46 (22) | 20,038,139 |
Analysis by Age
Age | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SP | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | 250 | 83 | 39 | 117 | 17 | 9 (6) | 12 (6) | 15,861 |
3 | 371 | 174 | 52 | 270 | 28 | 16 (9) | 24 (11) | 19,384 |
4 | 243 | 135 | 31 | 321 | 11 | 6 (4) | 10 (5) | 36,548 |
Analysis by Sex
Sex | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SP | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
Colts | 240 | 156 | 31 | 438 | 20 | 16 (9) | 32 (14) | 57,737 |
Fillies | 209 | 112 | 39 | 271 | 18 | 9 (6) | 14 (8) | 29,576 |
Analysis by Race Distance
Band | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SP | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
< 1001m | 119 | 30 | 27 | 39 | 2 | 2 (1) | 2 (1) | 7,332 |
1001 - 1200m | 234 | 72 | 40 | 122 | 7 | 4 (3) | 6 (3) | 14,239 |
1201 - 1400m | 258 | 90 | 41 | 143 | 13 | 8 (4) | 12 (4) | 16,044 |
1401 - 1600m | 270 | 84 | 36 | 135 | 21 | 8 (5) | 13 (7) | 15,198 |
1601 - 1800m | 204 | 66 | 23 | 99 | 13 | 7 (3) | 7 (3) | 13,578 |
1801 - 2000m | 133 | 39 | 12 | 47 | 6 | 3 (2) | 3 (2) | 6,716 |
2001 - 2200m | 111 | 33 | 12 | 47 | 2 | 1 (1) | 1 (1) | 8,250 |
2201 - 2400m | 83 | 18 | 6 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14,262 |
> 2400m | 77 | 24 | 11 | 49 | 2 | 2 (1) | 2 (1) | 23,747 |
New Zealand
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SP | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
10/11 (558) | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,107 |
11/12 (316) | 6 | 3 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,714 |
12/13 (334) | 6 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,364 |
13/14 (10) | 7 | 4 | 52 | 7 | 1 | 1(1) | 2(1) | 675,569 |
14/15 (75) | 6 | 3 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 1(1) | 3(1) | 170,881 |
15/16 (134) | 7 | 2 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76,851 |
Totals | 15 | 10 | 194 | 21 | 1 | 1(1) | 5(2) | 963,486 |
Australia
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SP | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
09/10 (1734) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,450 |
10/11 (450) | 5 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 175,510 |
11/12 (364) | 14 | 6 | 70 | 8 | 1 | 1(1) | 1(1) | 251,580 |
12/13 (252) | 25 | 8 | 124 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 444,985 |
13/14 (95) | 43 | 18 | 246 | 25 | 3 | 2(1) | 4(2) | 1,246,190 |
14/15 (100) | 49 | 18 | 286 | 35 | 3 | 3(3) | 4(4) | 1,273,268 |
15/16 (56) | 57 | 27 | 327 | 40 | 6 | 3(2) | 5(2) | 2,150,593 |
Totals | 92 | 52 | 1071 | 128 | 10 | 9(7) | 15(9) | 5,545,576 |
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Year | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
2009 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 77,596 |
2010 | 18 | 6 | 80 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 298,213 |
2011 | 65 | 25 | 295 | 44 | 4(1) | 4(1) | 1,273,050 |
2012 | 114 | 51 | 668 | 91 | 2(2) | 2(2) | 1,426,528 |
2013 | 172 | 84 | 1059 | 137 | 4(1) | 8(2) | 3,432,915 |
2014 | 214 | 98 | 1299 | 148 | 7(4) | 12(5) | 4,331,456 |
2015 | 260 | 116 | 1593 | 197 | 10(7) | 15(10) | 6,885,999 |
2016 | 206 | 69 | 779 | 84 | 3(2) | 4(2) | 2,312,382 |
Totals | 449 | 268 | 5780 | 709 | 25(15) | 46(22) | 20,038,139 |
Category | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW | GW | Earnings | AEI |
Summary | 449 | 268 | 709 | 1368 | 25 | 15 | 20 million | |
Whole Crop | 1014 | 617 | 2085 | 4447 | 29 | 13 | Over A$14 million | 0.91 |
| per starters | 60.8% | 2.1 | 4.4 | 2.9% | 1.3% | $14,233 | |
Leading Progeny
FLYER (12c, Scat Daddy, Storm Cat). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$154,938, 1st Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Criadores Machos, Gr.2, Club Hipico Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, 2nd Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Valparaiso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, 3rd Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L
(OUR) VESPA (11c, Elusive City, Gone West). 7 wins from 800m to 1400m, A$860,231, 1st ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, WRC Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Karaka Million (R), L, Whangarei RC Westbury Stud Challenge S., L, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, WRC Phil Cataldo Bloodstock H., 2nd Waikato RC Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Wanganui JC 94.4 The Sound 2YO S., 3rd ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3
FANTASMAGORICO (11c, Scat Daddy, Storm Cat). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$144,011, 1st Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Club Hipico Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Club Hipico de Concepción, Club Hipico Clasico Prólogo, 2nd Valparaiso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Criadores Machos, Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Luis Aldunate Carrera, L, 3rd Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3
TRIP TO PARIS (11g, Champs Elysees, Last Tycoon). 6 wins from 1408m to 4024m, A$1,486,297, 1st Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Chester Chester Cup, Ripon At the Races Sky 415 H., Lingfield Coral.co.uk H., Ascot Canisbay Bloodstock H., 2nd MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.3, Newmarket Experience.co.uk Nursery H., 3rd Goodwood Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1
PAXIMADIA (10c, Commands, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$508,650, 1st MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, VRC Yellowglen Vintage S., L, ATC RAAF 2YO H., 3rd BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2
HAZARD (09f, Flying Spur, Nureyev). 10 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$589,615, 1st BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, Bendigo JC Catanach's Gold Bracelet, MRC Cath White Memorial H., MRC Ern Jensen Funerals H., MRC Thomas North H., MRC Sportingbet H., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 2nd MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, MRC Cockram S., Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 3rd MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, MVRC Pantry Packer H.
BAITHA ALGA (12c, Fast Company, Danzig). 3 wins from 1006m to 1224m, A$140,407, 1st Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L
REGAL REALM (09f, Medicean, Danehill). 3 wins from 1207m to 1408m, A$111,704, 1st Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Newmarket Chemtest British Stallion Studs 2YO Maiden Fillies' S., 2nd Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 4th Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2
DON'T DOUBT MAMMA (12f, Not a Single Doubt, Geiger Counter). 5 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$393,360, 1st VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Foundation P., SAJC Kingsman Secret Service 2YO H., 2nd VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3rd MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., SAJC Guardian Insurance H., 4th MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L
ANTELUCAN (12f, Domesday, Nureyev). 3 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$293,530, 1st VRC Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, MRC Ern Jensen Funerals P., 2nd VRC Lanec H., 3rd Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, MRC Twilight Glow S., L
JAVA (11g, Medaglia d'Oro, Nureyev). 4 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$210,750, 1st MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, MRC Heading Out Hair & Beauty H., MRC (Mornington) Point on Nepean Restaurant H., 3rd Bendigo JC Bendigo Guineas, L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1
QUEENIE (10f, Areion, Surumu). 4 wins from 1700m to 1850m, A$104,434, 1st Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, 2nd Düsseldorf Grosser Sparkassenpreis, L, Hannover Grosser Preis von Rossmann, 3rd Munich Dallmayr Coupe Lukull, L
HAZZABEEL (10g, Zabeel, Gone West). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$229,300, 1st WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, WATC Happy 90th JHW Young H., WATC Tabtouch Mobile App H., WATC Ladies Day Luncheon Saturday H., 3rd WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3
CRUCIAL (08f, Nadeem, Nureyev). 5 wins from 1223m to 2040m, A$271,285, 1st SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, MRC Ferntree Gully Nissan H., MVRC Newmarket Insurance TBV H., 2nd MRC Jim Conway 2YO H., VRC Dover H., MVRC Lot 1 at Inglis Easter H., MRC Perri Cutten H., 3rd VRC Aktrapid Nursing Agency H., MRC Pavilion P., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote H.
RASEED (13c, Dubawi, Woodman). 3 wins from 1400m to 2100m, A$107,707, 1st Chantilly Prix Noailles, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Dix Cors, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Ramsin
MURIOI (10c, Dubawi, Polish Precedent). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$355,788, 1st Mumbai Breeders' Multi-Million, L, Mumbai Indian Two Thousand Guineas, L, Mumbai Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, L, Bangalore Nanoli Stud Juvenile Million, L, 4th Mumbai Indian Derby, L
SUPREME STAR (09g, Rebuttal, Zilzal). 9 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$217,533, 1st Bangalore Karnataka Mile Championship, L, Mumbai Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, L, Pune Southern Command Gold Trophy, L, 2nd Pune Pune Derby, L, Mumbai Indian Two Thousand Guineas, L, Bangalore Colts Championship S., L, Mumbai Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, L, Mumbai AC Ardeshir Trophy, L, 4th Pune Turf Club Trophy, L
SERSERI (13c, Bushranger, Claude Monet). 3 wins from 1300m to 1400m, A$375,869, 1st Ankara Karayel, L, Istanbul Kemal Sahir Kurutluoglu, L, 2nd Ankara Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, 3rd Istanbul Erkek Tay Deneme, L, Ankara Mehmet Akif Ersoy, L
SURREY STAR (08c, Dubawi, Last Tycoon). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$183,734, 1st Santa Anita La Puente S., L, Epsom Brothers Strawberry Cider 2YO Maiden S., 2nd Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Hollywood Tsunami Slew S., L, Sandown Totequadpot 2YO Maiden S., 3rd Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Hollywood Generous S., Gr.3, Goodwood Stardom S., L, 4th Santa Anita San Vicente S., Gr.2
FANTASTICO ROBERTO (07c, Refuse to Bend, Private Account). 3 wins from 1100m to 1800m, A$182,785, 1st Monmouth Choice S., L, 2nd Monmouth Lamplighter S., L, 3rd Saratoga Saranac S.,Gr.3, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Arlington Park Spectacular Bid S., L
COUPE DE VILLE (09c, Clodovil, Private Account). 6 wins from 1400m to 2012m, A$601,996, 1st Salisbury Stonehenge S., L, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy, Newmarket Piper-Heidsieck S., Newbury Trailfinders 2YO S., 2nd Windsor Midsummer S., L, 3rd Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3
RISEN FROM DOUBT (11g, Not a Single Doubt, Geiger Counter). 2 wins at 1000m, A$175,640, 1st VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, VRC Schweppes Flemington Fling S., 2nd SAJC Endeavour Quality Homes H., 3rd ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2
ENDLESS TIME (12f, Sea the Stars, Lomond). 5 wins from 1610m to 2414m, A$112,753, 1st Naas Bluebell S., L, Goodwood Flying School Fillies' S., Newmarket Woodhurst Construction Fillies' H.
SUMMER SWALLOW (07f, Catbird, Bluebird). 4 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$167,200, 1st Bunbury TC South West Breeders' Classic, L, WATC Maureen Stubbs Birthday H., WATC PR Corporate Members H., 2nd WATC Racing Radio 1206AM H., WATC Mel Moses Memorial H., WATC Twitter.com Perthracing H., WATC Perth Racing Members H.
TOKEN OF LOVE (11f, Cape Cross, Nureyev). 4 wins from 1400m to 1610m, A$153,851, 1st Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Newmarket Eastern Counties Finance Fillies' H., 2nd Newbury Al Basti Equiworld Fillies' H., Newbury Scoop6 Fillies' H., 3rd Sandown Weston Green Fillies' H.
Light Up My Life (10f, Zamindar, Brief Truce). 2 wins from 1215m to 1408m, A$59,569, 1st Newmarket Bet at Bluesq.com Fillies' Nursery H., 2nd Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Sandown Distaff S., L, 3rd Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2
Mr Gnocchi (09g, Hard Spun, Machiavellian). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$1,064,063, 1st HKJC Fat Choi H., HKJC Tianjin H., HKJC Wang Chau H., HKJC Community Trophy H., HKJC Precision H., 2nd HKJC Premier P., HK-3, HKJC Premier P., HK-3, HKJC Heung Yee Kuk Cup, HKJC Citibank Insurance Services H., HKJC H Moser & Cie Excellent H., HKJC A Force for Good H., 3rd HKJC Macau H., HKJC Guildford H., HKJC Macau H., 4th HKJC BMW Hong Kong Derby, HK-1, HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, HK-3
Durlindana (12f, Mastercraftsman, Alzao). 2 wins at 2200m, A$43,273, 1st Milan Premio Naviglio, Milan Premio Monza, 2nd Milan Premio Emilio Trenta, Milan Premio Sustinente, Milan Premio Alma, 3rd Rome Premio Archidamia, L, Milan Premio Giovanni Falck, L, Rome Premio Federippodromi, Rome Premio Forze Armate Qatar, Milan Premio Germignaga
Light Up Our World (13f, Zoffany, Brief Truce). Winner at 1408m, A$60,654, 1st Newmarket Equine Hospital 2YO Maiden Fillies' S., 2nd Chelmsford City Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Ascot John Guest 2YO Maiden Fillies' S., 3rd Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Newmarket Jersey Lily Fillies' Nursery H., Ascot Spinal Injuries Association S., 4th Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2
Caesars Star (09c, Sir Percy, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins from 1800m to 2400m, A$37,104, 3rd Mumbai CN Wadia Gold Cup, L, Mumbai CN Wadia Gold Cup, L
Diamant (10c, Zamindar, Shareef Dancer). 7 wins from 1370m to 2830m, A$210,468, 1st Ovrevoll Norsk Kriterium, Taby Vinterfavoriternas Pris, Jagersro Skånelandlöpning, Ovrevoll Norsk St Leger, Ovrevoll Heatherwold Cup, 2nd Ovrevoll Norsk Derby, L
Zifena (12f, Zamindar, Fairy King). Winner at 1207m, A$59,099, 1st Newmarket Cheveley Park Stud Alzheimer's Research UK Fillies' Nursery H., 3rd Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3
Fantastic Song (09g, Lemon Drop Kid, That's a Nice). 5 wins from 1700m to 3600m, A$142,426, 3rd Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3
Magnificent Shirl (10f, Heatseeker, That's a Nice). 3 wins from 1600m to 1700m, A$167,736, 2nd Santa Anita China Doll S., L, 4th Belmont Diamondrella S., L, Saratoga Auntie Mame S., L
Tell the Wind (08f, Mujadil, Private Account). 2 wins at 1400m, A$48,843, 3rd Dundalk Star Appeal S., L, Naas Birdcatcher Nursery H., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Maiden S., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Maiden S.
Double Diamond (11f, Muhtathir, Sharpen Up). Winner at 1600m, A$59,926, 2nd Chantilly Prix de Brunehaut, 3rd La Teste Prix La Sorellina, L
Villeneuve (09f, Zamindar, Efisio). Winner at 1204m, A$34,898, 2nd Ascot Valiant S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Sandringham H., L
Diamonds Pour Moi (13f, Pour Moi, Sharpen Up). Winner at 1610m, A$21,411, 3rd Chester Cheshire Oaks, L
Rohero (10c, Tagula, Master Willie). 7 wins from 1700m to 2200m, A$60,765, 1st Rome Premio Development, Rome Premio Glint of Gold, Rome Premio Altrek, Rome Premio Cairn Rouge, Rome Premio Empery, 2nd Rome Premio Koblenza, Rome Premio Zaizoom, Rome Premio Slap Shot, Rome Premio Saturno, Rome Premio Bolkonski, Rome Premio Monte Bianco, Rome Premio Arco, Rome Premio Cigar, 3rd Rome Premio Adrasto, Rome Premio Partenio, Rome Premio Bozzetto, Rome Premio Missouri, Rome Premio Prussian, Rome Premio Franco Brunoni, Rome Premio Mukhalif
Fantastic Love (09g, Azamour, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins at 2400m, A$238,432, 1st Chantilly Prix de Chevrieres, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Auxerre, Saint-Cloud Prix des Coteaux de Saint-Cloud, Saint-Cloud Prix de la Bigorre, Deauville Midi Prix du Mascaret, 2nd Marseille Borely Prix Louis Brunet, Deauville Prix de Grandcamp, Chantilly Prix des Carrieres, 3rd Longchamp Prix du Pantheon, Longchamp Prix de Gaillon, 4th Chantilly Prix La Moskowa, L
Bodega Negra (10g, Hidden Dragon, Al Hareb). 5 wins from 1350m to 1630m, A$264,665, 1st BRC Mother Energy H., BRC Iona College Old Boys 3YO H., BRC Brc.com.au H., SCTC Oaks Hotels & Resorts P., Ipswich TC Channel 7 P., 2nd BRC Southern Sheet & Coil H., 3rd BRC Ambush Security H., BRC Jim Beam H., BRC Centre for Pain Management H., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Mid P., Clarence River JC Grafton Guineas, 4th SCTC Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L
Quelindo (12c, Aussie Rules, Surumu). 7 wins from 1600m to 2800m, A$82,481, 1st Budapest Magyar Derby, Budapest Magyar St Leger, Budapest Nemzeti Díj, Budapest Szent István Díj
Meribald (11c, Spirit of Desert, Love the Groom). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$46,696, 1st Rome Premio Betflag Casino' Mobile, Rome Premio Taipan, Rome Premio Guadanini, Rome Premio Maestrale, 2nd Rome Premio Beau Charmeur, Rome Premio Hard to Be, Rome Premio Vitiges, Rome Premio Fastigio, Rome Premio Grifone, 3rd Rome Premio Tabacon, Rome Premio Luso, Rome Premio Ribocco, Rome Premio Shamsan
Fantastic Horse (11c, Medicean, Alleged). 6 wins from 1800m to 2250m, A$39,660, 1st Milan Premio Besana, Rome Premio Godetia, Rome Premio Piazza Indipendenza, Rome Premio Bozzetto, 2nd Rome Premio Shirley Heights
Elusive Flame (09f, Elusive City, High Line). 4 wins from 1207m to 1408m, A$82,000, 1st Doncaster Carrie Red Fillies' Nursery H., Newmarket Adnams Ghost Ship H., Newmarket Racing UK H., Newmarket Russian Standard Vodka 2YO Maiden S., 2nd Newmarket Cakes by Moi Fillies' H., Lingfield Marriott Hotel & Country Club H., 3rd Newmarket Boylesports.com Fillies' S., Newmarket Tamdown Group Fillies' H., Newmarket Invesco Perpetual H.
Grand Bounty (12c, Bahamian Bounty, Pharly). 4 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$23,942, 1st Rome Premio Makufa, Rome Premio Cairn Rouge, Rome Premio Solimano, Rome Premio Feria, 2nd Rome Premio Nonoalco, 3rd Rome Premio Lago Patria, Rome Premio Mister Ski, Rome Premio Meina
Coldstone (12g, Gold Away, Woodman). 4 wins from 1600m to 1900m, A$148,380, 1st Chantilly Prix des Maitres d'Equipage, Chantilly Prix de l'Aire Cantilienne, Longchamp Prix de Picpus, Chantilly Prix de Saint-Nicolas, 2nd Longchamp Prix du Bois de Boulogne, 3rd Saint-Cloud Prix du Bearn, Longchamp Grand Prix des Benevoles
Merrick's Beauty (10f, Happy Giggle, Danehill). 5 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$64,900, 1st TTC Tasracing Autumn 3YO H., TRC Treasury Wine Estates H., TRC Programmed Turnpoint H., 2nd TRC Winzenberg H., TTC Carlton United Brewery Quality P., 3rd TTC Craig Hanson Memorial H., TRC Girls Nights in H.
Eagle High (09f, Spectrum, Mighty Appealing). 4 wins from 1200m to 1450m, A$25,864, 1st Vaal Avis International Jockeys Challenge P., Vaal Thank You For Your Patronage H., Vaal Thank You for Joining Us Today H., 2nd Vaal Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile Day P., Turffontein Thank You For Your Patronage H.
Light the Way (11c, Miesque's Approval, Damister). 4 wins from 1400m to 1450m, A$31,155, 1st Turffontein Racing. It's a Rush H., Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., Turffontein Jo'burg Prawn Festival 28 February H., 2nd Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., 3rd Vaal Racing Association Graduation P., Vaal Racing It's a Rush H., 4th Turffontein Wolf Power H., L
Analysis by Crop
Crop | Foals | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | SP | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
2007 | 98 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 202,427 |
07/08 | 62 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 259,086 |
2008 | 109 | 25 | 16 | 66 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1,047,658 |
08/09 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 31 | 1 | 1 (1) | 1 (1) | 673,113 |
2009 | 71 | 44 | 28 | 123 | 6 | 3 (1) | 6 (2) | 2,523,941 |
09/10 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 32 | 2 | 1 (1) | 2 (2) | 1,931,081 |
2010 | 74 | 50 | 29 | 94 | 5 | 2 (1) | 5 (1) | 1,990,902 |
10/11 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 59 | 2 | 2 (2) | 4 (3) | 1,783,589 |
2011 | 45 | 57 | 38 | 96 | 3 | 2 (1) | 2 (1) | 3,428,198 |
11/12 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 48 | 4 | 4 (3) | 9 (5) | 1,837,501 |
2012 | 11 | 58 | 40 | 74 | 4 | 2 (1) | 3 (1) | 1,637,932 |
12/13 | 0 | 32 | 20 | 33 | 3 | 3 (3) | 8 (5) | 1,370,054 |
2013 | 0 | 61 | 25 | 34 | 4 | 2 (1) | 3 (1) | 1,250,038 |
13/14 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30,719 |
2014 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,900 |
Totals | 470 | 449 | 268 | 709 | 38 | 25 (15) | 46 (22) | 20,038,139 |
Analysis by Age
Age | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SP | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | 250 | 83 | 39 | 117 | 17 | 9 (6) | 12 (6) | 15,861 |
3 | 371 | 174 | 52 | 270 | 28 | 16 (9) | 24 (11) | 19,384 |
4 | 243 | 135 | 31 | 321 | 11 | 6 (4) | 10 (5) | 36,548 |
Analysis by Sex
Sex | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SP | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
Colts | 240 | 156 | 31 | 438 | 20 | 16 (9) | 32 (14) | 57,737 |
Fillies | 209 | 112 | 39 | 271 | 18 | 9 (6) | 14 (8) | 29,576 |
Analysis by Race Distance
Band | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SP | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
< 1001m | 119 | 30 | 27 | 39 | 2 | 2 (1) | 2 (1) | 7,332 |
1001 - 1200m | 234 | 72 | 40 | 122 | 7 | 4 (3) | 6 (3) | 14,239 |
1201 - 1400m | 258 | 90 | 41 | 143 | 13 | 8 (4) | 12 (4) | 16,044 |
1401 - 1600m | 270 | 84 | 36 | 135 | 21 | 8 (5) | 13 (7) | 15,198 |
1601 - 1800m | 204 | 66 | 23 | 99 | 13 | 7 (3) | 7 (3) | 13,578 |
1801 - 2000m | 133 | 39 | 12 | 47 | 6 | 3 (2) | 3 (2) | 6,716 |
2001 - 2200m | 111 | 33 | 12 | 47 | 2 | 1 (1) | 1 (1) | 8,250 |
2201 - 2400m | 83 | 18 | 6 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14,262 |
> 2400m | 77 | 24 | 11 | 49 | 2 | 2 (1) | 2 (1) | 23,747 |
New Zealand
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SP | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
10/11 (558) | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,107 |
11/12 (316) | 6 | 3 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,714 |
12/13 (334) | 6 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,364 |
13/14 (10) | 7 | 4 | 52 | 7 | 1 | 1(1) | 2(1) | 675,569 |
14/15 (75) | 6 | 3 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 1(1) | 3(1) | 170,881 |
15/16 (134) | 7 | 2 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76,851 |
Totals | 15 | 10 | 194 | 21 | 1 | 1(1) | 5(2) | 963,486 |
Australia
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SP | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
09/10 (1734) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,450 |
10/11 (450) | 5 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 175,510 |
11/12 (364) | 14 | 6 | 70 | 8 | 1 | 1(1) | 1(1) | 251,580 |
12/13 (252) | 25 | 8 | 124 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 444,985 |
13/14 (95) | 43 | 18 | 246 | 25 | 3 | 2(1) | 4(2) | 1,246,190 |
14/15 (100) | 49 | 18 | 286 | 35 | 3 | 3(3) | 4(4) | 1,273,268 |
15/16 (56) | 57 | 27 | 327 | 40 | 6 | 3(2) | 5(2) | 2,150,593 |
Totals | 92 | 52 | 1071 | 128 | 10 | 9(7) | 15(9) | 5,545,576 |
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Year | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
2009 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 77,596 |
2010 | 18 | 6 | 80 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 298,213 |
2011 | 65 | 25 | 295 | 44 | 4(1) | 4(1) | 1,273,050 |
2012 | 114 | 51 | 668 | 91 | 2(2) | 2(2) | 1,426,528 |
2013 | 172 | 84 | 1059 | 137 | 4(1) | 8(2) | 3,432,915 |
2014 | 214 | 98 | 1299 | 148 | 7(4) | 12(5) | 4,331,456 |
2015 | 260 | 116 | 1593 | 197 | 10(7) | 15(10) | 6,885,999 |
2016 | 206 | 69 | 779 | 84 | 3(2) | 4(2) | 2,312,382 |
Totals | 449 | 268 | 5780 | 709 | 25(15) | 46(22) | 20,038,139 |
Category | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW | GW | Earnings | AEI |
Summary | 449 | 268 | 709 | 1368 | 25 | 15 | 20 million | |
Whole Crop | 1014 | 617 | 2085 | 4447 | 29 | 13 | Over A$14 million | 0.91 |
| per starters | 60.8% | 2.1 | 4.4 | 2.9% | 1.3% | $14,233 | |
Leading Progeny
FLYER (12c, Scat Daddy, Storm Cat). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$154,938, 1st Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Criadores Machos, Gr.2, Club Hipico Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, 2nd Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Valparaiso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, 3rd Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L
(OUR) VESPA (11c, Elusive City, Gone West). 7 wins from 800m to 1400m, A$860,231, 1st ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, WRC Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Karaka Million (R), L, Whangarei RC Westbury Stud Challenge S., L, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, WRC Phil Cataldo Bloodstock H., 2nd Waikato RC Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Wanganui JC 94.4 The Sound 2YO S., 3rd ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3
FANTASMAGORICO (11c, Scat Daddy, Storm Cat). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$144,011, 1st Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Club Hipico Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Club Hipico de Concepción, Club Hipico Clasico Prólogo, 2nd Valparaiso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Criadores Machos, Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Luis Aldunate Carrera, L, 3rd Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3
TRIP TO PARIS (11g, Champs Elysees, Last Tycoon). 6 wins from 1408m to 4024m, A$1,486,297, 1st Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Chester Chester Cup, Ripon At the Races Sky 415 H., Lingfield Coral.co.uk H., Ascot Canisbay Bloodstock H., 2nd MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.3, Newmarket Experience.co.uk Nursery H., 3rd Goodwood Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1
PAXIMADIA (10c, Commands, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$508,650, 1st MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, VRC Yellowglen Vintage S., L, ATC RAAF 2YO H., 3rd BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2
HAZARD (09f, Flying Spur, Nureyev). 10 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$589,615, 1st BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, Bendigo JC Catanach's Gold Bracelet, MRC Cath White Memorial H., MRC Ern Jensen Funerals H., MRC Thomas North H., MRC Sportingbet H., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 2nd MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, MRC Cockram S., Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 3rd MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, MVRC Pantry Packer H.
BAITHA ALGA (12c, Fast Company, Danzig). 3 wins from 1006m to 1224m, A$140,407, 1st Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L
REGAL REALM (09f, Medicean, Danehill). 3 wins from 1207m to 1408m, A$111,704, 1st Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Newmarket Chemtest British Stallion Studs 2YO Maiden Fillies' S., 2nd Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 4th Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2
DON'T DOUBT MAMMA (12f, Not a Single Doubt, Geiger Counter). 5 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$393,360, 1st VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Foundation P., SAJC Kingsman Secret Service 2YO H., 2nd VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3rd MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., SAJC Guardian Insurance H., 4th MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L
ANTELUCAN (12f, Domesday, Nureyev). 3 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$293,530, 1st VRC Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, MRC Ern Jensen Funerals P., 2nd VRC Lanec H., 3rd Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, MRC Twilight Glow S., L
JAVA (11g, Medaglia d'Oro, Nureyev). 4 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$210,750, 1st MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, MRC Heading Out Hair & Beauty H., MRC (Mornington) Point on Nepean Restaurant H., 3rd Bendigo JC Bendigo Guineas, L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1
QUEENIE (10f, Areion, Surumu). 4 wins from 1700m to 1850m, A$104,434, 1st Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, 2nd Düsseldorf Grosser Sparkassenpreis, L, Hannover Grosser Preis von Rossmann, 3rd Munich Dallmayr Coupe Lukull, L
HAZZABEEL (10g, Zabeel, Gone West). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$229,300, 1st WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, WATC Happy 90th JHW Young H., WATC Tabtouch Mobile App H., WATC Ladies Day Luncheon Saturday H., 3rd WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3
CRUCIAL (08f, Nadeem, Nureyev). 5 wins from 1223m to 2040m, A$271,285, 1st SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, MRC Ferntree Gully Nissan H., MVRC Newmarket Insurance TBV H., 2nd MRC Jim Conway 2YO H., VRC Dover H., MVRC Lot 1 at Inglis Easter H., MRC Perri Cutten H., 3rd VRC Aktrapid Nursing Agency H., MRC Pavilion P., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote H.
RASEED (13c, Dubawi, Woodman). 3 wins from 1400m to 2100m, A$107,707, 1st Chantilly Prix Noailles, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Dix Cors, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Ramsin
MURIOI (10c, Dubawi, Polish Precedent). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$355,788, 1st Mumbai Breeders' Multi-Million, L, Mumbai Indian Two Thousand Guineas, L, Mumbai Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, L, Bangalore Nanoli Stud Juvenile Million, L, 4th Mumbai Indian Derby, L
SUPREME STAR (09g, Rebuttal, Zilzal). 9 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$217,533, 1st Bangalore Karnataka Mile Championship, L, Mumbai Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, L, Pune Southern Command Gold Trophy, L, 2nd Pune Pune Derby, L, Mumbai Indian Two Thousand Guineas, L, Bangalore Colts Championship S., L, Mumbai Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, L, Mumbai AC Ardeshir Trophy, L, 4th Pune Turf Club Trophy, L
SERSERI (13c, Bushranger, Claude Monet). 3 wins from 1300m to 1400m, A$375,869, 1st Ankara Karayel, L, Istanbul Kemal Sahir Kurutluoglu, L, 2nd Ankara Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, 3rd Istanbul Erkek Tay Deneme, L, Ankara Mehmet Akif Ersoy, L
SURREY STAR (08c, Dubawi, Last Tycoon). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$183,734, 1st Santa Anita La Puente S., L, Epsom Brothers Strawberry Cider 2YO Maiden S., 2nd Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Hollywood Tsunami Slew S., L, Sandown Totequadpot 2YO Maiden S., 3rd Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Hollywood Generous S., Gr.3, Goodwood Stardom S., L, 4th Santa Anita San Vicente S., Gr.2
FANTASTICO ROBERTO (07c, Refuse to Bend, Private Account). 3 wins from 1100m to 1800m, A$182,785, 1st Monmouth Choice S., L, 2nd Monmouth Lamplighter S., L, 3rd Saratoga Saranac S.,Gr.3, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Arlington Park Spectacular Bid S., L
COUPE DE VILLE (09c, Clodovil, Private Account). 6 wins from 1400m to 2012m, A$601,996, 1st Salisbury Stonehenge S., L, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy, Newmarket Piper-Heidsieck S., Newbury Trailfinders 2YO S., 2nd Windsor Midsummer S., L, 3rd Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3
RISEN FROM DOUBT (11g, Not a Single Doubt, Geiger Counter). 2 wins at 1000m, A$175,640, 1st VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, VRC Schweppes Flemington Fling S., 2nd SAJC Endeavour Quality Homes H., 3rd ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2
ENDLESS TIME (12f, Sea the Stars, Lomond). 5 wins from 1610m to 2414m, A$112,753, 1st Naas Bluebell S., L, Goodwood Flying School Fillies' S., Newmarket Woodhurst Construction Fillies' H.
SUMMER SWALLOW (07f, Catbird, Bluebird). 4 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$167,200, 1st Bunbury TC South West Breeders' Classic, L, WATC Maureen Stubbs Birthday H., WATC PR Corporate Members H., 2nd WATC Racing Radio 1206AM H., WATC Mel Moses Memorial H., WATC Twitter.com Perthracing H., WATC Perth Racing Members H.
TOKEN OF LOVE (11f, Cape Cross, Nureyev). 4 wins from 1400m to 1610m, A$153,851, 1st Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Newmarket Eastern Counties Finance Fillies' H., 2nd Newbury Al Basti Equiworld Fillies' H., Newbury Scoop6 Fillies' H., 3rd Sandown Weston Green Fillies' H.
Light Up My Life (10f, Zamindar, Brief Truce). 2 wins from 1215m to 1408m, A$59,569, 1st Newmarket Bet at Bluesq.com Fillies' Nursery H., 2nd Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Sandown Distaff S., L, 3rd Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2
Mr Gnocchi (09g, Hard Spun, Machiavellian). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$1,064,063, 1st HKJC Fat Choi H., HKJC Tianjin H., HKJC Wang Chau H., HKJC Community Trophy H., HKJC Precision H., 2nd HKJC Premier P., HK-3, HKJC Premier P., HK-3, HKJC Heung Yee Kuk Cup, HKJC Citibank Insurance Services H., HKJC H Moser & Cie Excellent H., HKJC A Force for Good H., 3rd HKJC Macau H., HKJC Guildford H., HKJC Macau H., 4th HKJC BMW Hong Kong Derby, HK-1, HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, HK-3
Durlindana (12f, Mastercraftsman, Alzao). 2 wins at 2200m, A$43,273, 1st Milan Premio Naviglio, Milan Premio Monza, 2nd Milan Premio Emilio Trenta, Milan Premio Sustinente, Milan Premio Alma, 3rd Rome Premio Archidamia, L, Milan Premio Giovanni Falck, L, Rome Premio Federippodromi, Rome Premio Forze Armate Qatar, Milan Premio Germignaga
Light Up Our World (13f, Zoffany, Brief Truce). Winner at 1408m, A$60,654, 1st Newmarket Equine Hospital 2YO Maiden Fillies' S., 2nd Chelmsford City Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Ascot John Guest 2YO Maiden Fillies' S., 3rd Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Newmarket Jersey Lily Fillies' Nursery H., Ascot Spinal Injuries Association S., 4th Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2
Caesars Star (09c, Sir Percy, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins from 1800m to 2400m, A$37,104, 3rd Mumbai CN Wadia Gold Cup, L, Mumbai CN Wadia Gold Cup, L
Diamant (10c, Zamindar, Shareef Dancer). 7 wins from 1370m to 2830m, A$210,468, 1st Ovrevoll Norsk Kriterium, Taby Vinterfavoriternas Pris, Jagersro Skånelandlöpning, Ovrevoll Norsk St Leger, Ovrevoll Heatherwold Cup, 2nd Ovrevoll Norsk Derby, L
Zifena (12f, Zamindar, Fairy King). Winner at 1207m, A$59,099, 1st Newmarket Cheveley Park Stud Alzheimer's Research UK Fillies' Nursery H., 3rd Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3
Fantastic Song (09g, Lemon Drop Kid, That's a Nice). 5 wins from 1700m to 3600m, A$142,426, 3rd Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3
Magnificent Shirl (10f, Heatseeker, That's a Nice). 3 wins from 1600m to 1700m, A$167,736, 2nd Santa Anita China Doll S., L, 4th Belmont Diamondrella S., L, Saratoga Auntie Mame S., L
Tell the Wind (08f, Mujadil, Private Account). 2 wins at 1400m, A$48,843, 3rd Dundalk Star Appeal S., L, Naas Birdcatcher Nursery H., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Maiden S., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Maiden S.
Double Diamond (11f, Muhtathir, Sharpen Up). Winner at 1600m, A$59,926, 2nd Chantilly Prix de Brunehaut, 3rd La Teste Prix La Sorellina, L
Villeneuve (09f, Zamindar, Efisio). Winner at 1204m, A$34,898, 2nd Ascot Valiant S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Sandringham H., L
Diamonds Pour Moi (13f, Pour Moi, Sharpen Up). Winner at 1610m, A$21,411, 3rd Chester Cheshire Oaks, L
Rohero (10c, Tagula, Master Willie). 7 wins from 1700m to 2200m, A$60,765, 1st Rome Premio Development, Rome Premio Glint of Gold, Rome Premio Altrek, Rome Premio Cairn Rouge, Rome Premio Empery, 2nd Rome Premio Koblenza, Rome Premio Zaizoom, Rome Premio Slap Shot, Rome Premio Saturno, Rome Premio Bolkonski, Rome Premio Monte Bianco, Rome Premio Arco, Rome Premio Cigar, 3rd Rome Premio Adrasto, Rome Premio Partenio, Rome Premio Bozzetto, Rome Premio Missouri, Rome Premio Prussian, Rome Premio Franco Brunoni, Rome Premio Mukhalif
Fantastic Love (09g, Azamour, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins at 2400m, A$238,432, 1st Chantilly Prix de Chevrieres, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Auxerre, Saint-Cloud Prix des Coteaux de Saint-Cloud, Saint-Cloud Prix de la Bigorre, Deauville Midi Prix du Mascaret, 2nd Marseille Borely Prix Louis Brunet, Deauville Prix de Grandcamp, Chantilly Prix des Carrieres, 3rd Longchamp Prix du Pantheon, Longchamp Prix de Gaillon, 4th Chantilly Prix La Moskowa, L
Bodega Negra (10g, Hidden Dragon, Al Hareb). 5 wins from 1350m to 1630m, A$264,665, 1st BRC Mother Energy H., BRC Iona College Old Boys 3YO H., BRC Brc.com.au H., SCTC Oaks Hotels & Resorts P., Ipswich TC Channel 7 P., 2nd BRC Southern Sheet & Coil H., 3rd BRC Ambush Security H., BRC Jim Beam H., BRC Centre for Pain Management H., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Mid P., Clarence River JC Grafton Guineas, 4th SCTC Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L
Quelindo (12c, Aussie Rules, Surumu). 7 wins from 1600m to 2800m, A$82,481, 1st Budapest Magyar Derby, Budapest Magyar St Leger, Budapest Nemzeti Díj, Budapest Szent István Díj
Meribald (11c, Spirit of Desert, Love the Groom). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$46,696, 1st Rome Premio Betflag Casino' Mobile, Rome Premio Taipan, Rome Premio Guadanini, Rome Premio Maestrale, 2nd Rome Premio Beau Charmeur, Rome Premio Hard to Be, Rome Premio Vitiges, Rome Premio Fastigio, Rome Premio Grifone, 3rd Rome Premio Tabacon, Rome Premio Luso, Rome Premio Ribocco, Rome Premio Shamsan
Fantastic Horse (11c, Medicean, Alleged). 6 wins from 1800m to 2250m, A$39,660, 1st Milan Premio Besana, Rome Premio Godetia, Rome Premio Piazza Indipendenza, Rome Premio Bozzetto, 2nd Rome Premio Shirley Heights
Elusive Flame (09f, Elusive City, High Line). 4 wins from 1207m to 1408m, A$82,000, 1st Doncaster Carrie Red Fillies' Nursery H., Newmarket Adnams Ghost Ship H., Newmarket Racing UK H., Newmarket Russian Standard Vodka 2YO Maiden S., 2nd Newmarket Cakes by Moi Fillies' H., Lingfield Marriott Hotel & Country Club H., 3rd Newmarket Boylesports.com Fillies' S., Newmarket Tamdown Group Fillies' H., Newmarket Invesco Perpetual H.
Grand Bounty (12c, Bahamian Bounty, Pharly). 4 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$23,942, 1st Rome Premio Makufa, Rome Premio Cairn Rouge, Rome Premio Solimano, Rome Premio Feria, 2nd Rome Premio Nonoalco, 3rd Rome Premio Lago Patria, Rome Premio Mister Ski, Rome Premio Meina
Coldstone (12g, Gold Away, Woodman). 4 wins from 1600m to 1900m, A$148,380, 1st Chantilly Prix des Maitres d'Equipage, Chantilly Prix de l'Aire Cantilienne, Longchamp Prix de Picpus, Chantilly Prix de Saint-Nicolas, 2nd Longchamp Prix du Bois de Boulogne, 3rd Saint-Cloud Prix du Bearn, Longchamp Grand Prix des Benevoles
Merrick's Beauty (10f, Happy Giggle, Danehill). 5 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$64,900, 1st TTC Tasracing Autumn 3YO H., TRC Treasury Wine Estates H., TRC Programmed Turnpoint H., 2nd TRC Winzenberg H., TTC Carlton United Brewery Quality P., 3rd TTC Craig Hanson Memorial H., TRC Girls Nights in H.
Eagle High (09f, Spectrum, Mighty Appealing). 4 wins from 1200m to 1450m, A$25,864, 1st Vaal Avis International Jockeys Challenge P., Vaal Thank You For Your Patronage H., Vaal Thank You for Joining Us Today H., 2nd Vaal Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile Day P., Turffontein Thank You For Your Patronage H.
Light the Way (11c, Miesque's Approval, Damister). 4 wins from 1400m to 1450m, A$31,155, 1st Turffontein Racing. It's a Rush H., Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., Turffontein Jo'burg Prawn Festival 28 February H., 2nd Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., 3rd Vaal Racing Association Graduation P., Vaal Racing It's a Rush H., 4th Turffontein Wolf Power H., L