Courtesy of Arion Pedigrees

Sire Statistical & Leading Progeny Report for
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) 2000
Bay Stallion, by Elusive Quality (Gone West) - Star of Paris, by Dayjur



 


Analysis by Crop

Crop

Foals

Rnrs

Wnrs

Wins

SP

SW (GW)

SWs(GWs)

A$

05/06

61

48

40

122

6

4 (2)

5 (2)

4,975,476

2006

94

82

51

191

9

3 (2)

11 (5)

6,116,096

06/07

31

22

14

54

4

2

2

1,729,353

2007

74

64

38

128

7

3

5

2,554,837

07/08

50

32

26

104

4

3 (1)

8 (2)

3,504,537

2008

114

83

50

220

8

4 (1)

5 (1)

4,283,223

08/09

74

53

35

140

10

6 (4)

14 (7)

7,267,232

2009

128

90

52

230

4

0

0

4,088,668

09/10

63

46

28

83

4

1

5

4,562,114

2010

130

105

64

218

10

6 (1)

7 (1)

4,030,516

10/11

57

37

26

68

2

2 (1)

3 (2)

2,341,215

2011

87

74

44

121

10

3 (2)

4 (3)

3,706,424

11/12

84

64

45

109

7

5 (3)

10 (5)

4,034,997

2012

99

69

35

82

3

1

1

2,264,714

2013

60

46

16

23

4

2

2

790,472

2014

44

7

3

3

0

0

0

116,973

Totals

1250

922

567

1896

92

45 (17)

82 (28)

56,366,847



Analysis by Age

Age

Rnrs

Wnrs

Plcd

Wins

SP

SW (GW)

SWs(GWs)

Ave Earnings A$

2

443

148

81

224

34

10 (6)

15 (7)

16,912

3

743

333

116

554

45

12 (3)

20 (5)

16,355

4

631

362

75

1118

42

27 (11)

47 (16)

58,198



Analysis by Sex

Sex

Rnrs

Wnrs

Plcd

Wins

SP

SW (GW)

SWs(GWs)

Ave Earnings A$

Colts

477

316

61

1203

43

21 (9)

43 (14)

88,202

Fillies

445

251

87

693

49

24 (8)

39 (14)

32,122



Analysis by Race Distance

Band

Rnrs

Wnrs

Plcd

Wins

SP

SW (GW)

SWs(GWs)

Ave Earnings A$

< 1001m

297

91

42

166

9

4 (1)

4 (1)

19,583

1001 - 1200m

632

270

93

595

42

18 (6)

29 (9)

31,062

1201 - 1400m

685

250

102

476

35

15 (6)

20 (7)

19,401

1401 - 1600m

595

197

96

383

37

15 (7)

19 (9)

17,876

1601 - 1800m

348

70

64

110

7

4 (1)

5 (1)

7,521

1801 - 2000m

265

56

51

78

9

3

4

10,558

2001 - 2200m

185

27

34

38

2

1 (1)

1 (1)

4,182

2201 - 2400m

84

10

17

13

1

0

0

3,040

> 2400m

80

21

16

37

0

0

0

6,861

New Zealand

Season (Rank)

Rnrs

Wnrs

Runs

Wins

SP

SW (GW)

SWs(GWs)

A$

07/08 (229)

5

1

15

1

1

0

0

19,378

08/09 (75)

27

15

134

18

3

2

2

185,193

09/10 (63)

32

17

193

24

1

0

0

183,358

10/11 (36)

47

20

247

29

5

1

1

338,941

11/12 (19)

57

25

359

47

4

2(1)

2(1)

484,262

12/13 (14)

56

21

345

30

4

2(1)

3(1)

602,880

13/14 (6)

60

22

307

30

6

4(3)

6(4)

1,179,863

14/15 (16)

65

33

368

44

3

2(1)

4(1)

729,833

15/16 (11)

43

20

293

37

3

2(2)

3(3)

858,520

Totals

171

109

2261

260

19

13(6)

21(10)

4,582,228



Australia

Season (Rank)

Rnrs

Wnrs

Runs

Wins

SP

SW (GW)

SWs(GWs)

A$

07/08 (584)

5

2

13

2

0

0

0

50,700

08/09 (239)

17

10

97

15

2

0

0

414,006

09/10 (211)

16

10

121

19

2

1(1)

1(1)

492,985

10/11 (194)

19

9

153

14

3

1(1)

1(1)

568,684

11/12 (154)

26

11

145

17

5

1

1

760,788

12/13 (159)

29

16

189

29

2

2(1)

4(1)

842,125

13/14 (112)

30

15

202

29

3

3(1)

4(1)

1,258,242

14/15 (93)

32

18

245

29

5

4(3)

5(3)

1,625,586

15/16 (218)

24

11

201

20

2

1(1)

1(1)

523,978

Totals

72

51

1366

174

10

8(6)

17(8)

6,537,094



Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

Year

Rnrs

Wnrs

Runs

Wins

SW (GW)

SWs(GWs)

A$

2007

3

0

5

0

0

0

3,072

2008

86

31

311

44

3(2)

5(2)

3,034,352

2009

168

80

915

115

3(1)

7(2)

3,991,525

2010

232

115

1642

216

5(2)

6(2)

5,363,420

2011

292

128

2115

224

6(1)

7(1)

5,259,215

2012

359

150

2509

246

8(3)

9(3)

5,500,984

2013

392

172

2510

325

9(5)

14(7)

8,696,259

2014

376

181

2508

314

9(3)

13(4)

10,877,550

2015

375

161

2693

300

12(4)

15(4)

9,636,487

2016

272

84

1142

112

5(2)

6(3)

4,003,983

Totals

922

567

16350

1896

45(17)

82(28)

56,366,847

 

Starters

Winners

Wins

Placings

SW

GW

Earnings

AEI

922

567

1896

3412

45

17

Over A$56 million

1.29

per starters

61.4%

2.0

3.7

4.9%

1.8%

$27,173

 

Leading Progeny

XANADU (08f, Forest Glow, Western Symphony). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$445,005, 1st Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens P., ARC Stella Artois 3YO Mile, 2nd WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, Waikato RC Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.3, 3rd Hawke's Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.3, 4th Hawke's Bay New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Spring Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, L

FAMOUS SEAMUS (08g, Dance Floor, Lomond). 11 wins from 1100m to 1300m, A$1,228,250, 1st BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC Lightning H., L, ATC Lightning H., L, BRC Hinkler H., L, ATC Sydney Markets Foundation H., ATC Luskin Park De la Salle Reunion H., ATC Warwick Farm H., 2nd ATC Civic S., L, ATC JR Turk H., 3rd MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Hawkesbury Guineas, L

(OUR) VESPA (11c, Fantastic Light, Gone West). 7 wins from 800m to 1400m, A$860,231, 1st ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, WRC Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Karaka Million (R), L, Whangarei RC Westbury Stud Challenge S., L, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, WRC Phil Cataldo Bloodstock H., 2nd Waikato RC Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Wanganui JC 94.4 The Sound 2YO S., 3rd ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3

PERFECT FIT (11f, Tights, Indian Ore). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$245,555, 1st Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.2, Matamata RC Waikato Stud H., ARC Bach Espresso H., ARC Devan Plastics H., 2nd Manawatu RC The Oaks Stud S., ARC Stella Artois H., 3rd ARC Nude by Nature H., 4th Cambridge JC Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3

ELUSIVE WAVE (06f, Rainbow Quest, Niniski). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$977,843, 1st Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Roland de Chambure, L, 2nd Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, 3rd Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Chemin de Fer du Nord, Gr.3

JETSET LAD (07g, Jetball, Kaapstad). 9 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$648,878, 1st BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Taranaki RC Taranaki Cup, Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, Taranaki RC Linepower 4YO H., BRC Sono Restaurant H., Levin RC Harcourts Trackside Villas H., BOP RC Fashions in the Field 3YO H., 2nd ARC Railway S., Gr.1, WRC Wellington S., Gr.3, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Open Mile, L, Manawatu RC Summer Cup, Manawatu RC Rich Hill Stud 3YO H., 3rd WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Taranaki RC Taranaki Cup, Gr.3, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Hawke's Bay Ocean Park at Waikato Stud H., Waikato RC Lowe Schollum & Jones H., 4th ARC Easter H., Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Rangitikei RC Rangitikei Gold Cup, L, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L

KIRAM (11g, King's Best, Caerleon). 3 wins at 1200m, A$415,474, 1st Maisons-Laffitte Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, 2nd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, HKJC Jaeger-Lecoultre Excellent H., HKJC Kowloon Peak H., 3rd HKJC Tianjin H., HKJC Gold Charisma Collection H.

RETURNTOSENDER (05f, Marauding, Match Winner). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$270,138, 1st SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Sky High Mount Dandenong H., MRC Desirable H., 2nd VRC Auckland Racing Club H., MRC Starcraft H., MRC Bib Stillwell BMW H., 3rd BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, QTC Princess S., L, MRC Heath S., L, VRC Big 6 H., MRC Bonanova H., 4th MVRC Alexandra S., L

ATLANTIS DREAM (08f, Dream Well, Grosvenor). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$382,737, 1st SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Leilani Series Final H., MRC Lister H., 2nd SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Flt Lt Peter Armytage H., VRC Ross Stevenson Trophy, Bendigo JC Gold Bracelet, MVRC Advanced Mailing Solutions H., MVRC Sportingbet H., 3rd MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 4th SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3

WATCH THIS SPACE (11g, Kaapstad, Conquistarose). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$145,310, 1st BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Mills Reef H., Waikato RC North Harbour Tripe'n'onion H., Manawatu RC Silvester Clark H., 2nd Te Aroha JC Team Wealleans H., ARC Super Fence H., Waikato RC Diamondjewellers.com H., Taranaki RC Energy City Cabs H., 3rd Hawke's Bay Stella Artois H., Matamata RC Diprose Miller H.

SHEZHARDTOCATCH (10f, Gold Brose, Standaan). 4 wins at 1200m, A$118,794, 1st Cambridge JC Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, ARC Concorde H., Gr.3, ARC New Zealand Herald Super Sport H., 2nd ARC White Cliffs Timber H., 3rd Avondale JC Avondale 2YO Classic, ARC Hyland Race Colours H., BOP RC Gilmours Tauranga H., 4th ARC Darley P., Gr.3, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, Manawatu RC Flying H., L

ADAMANTIUM (08g, Generous, Marscay). 5 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$465,310, 1st VRC Standish H., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, VRC Zouki Western Health Cup, MRC Carlton Draught Racing Sweep H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2nd MRC Italktravel S., L, VRC Macaulay H., 3rd MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, VRC Trevor Clarke 2YO H., MVRC Programmed Property Services P., VRC TROA Luxbet Championship Heat 2 H., SAJC Centrebet's Iphone App H., 4th MRC Zeditave S., L

SOUL CITY (06c, Polish Patriot, Persian Bold). 4 wins at 1400m, A$1,946,947, 1st Longchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Francois Boutin, L, Curragh Goffs Million 2YO S., Newmarket Strutt & Parker 2YO Maiden S., 3rd Curragh Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2

PUNTA STELLA (10f, Highest Honor, Danehill). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$93,604, 1st Milan Premio Dormello, Gr.3, Rome Premio Repubbliche Marinare, L, Rome Premio Duccia Di Boninsegna, 3rd Chantilly Prix de La Cochere, L, 4th Milan Premio Mantovani, L

AHDASHIM (05g, Dance Floor, Lomond). 7 wins from 900m to 1300m, A$523,125, 1st VRC Standish H., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., AJC Blackwoods H., ATC Turner Freeman H., STC Pages Event Equipment H., AJC Bass Hill H., 2nd STC Darby Munro H., L, AJC Strada S., L, VRC Emirates Airline H., STC Cadbury Fireball Quality H., MRC Mitty's Cup H., STC CFMEU Construction & General Division H., STC Merrylands RSL Club H., 3rd STC Concorde S., Gr.3, STC Festival S., L, 4th ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, AJC Razor Sharp H., L

MARVADA (08f, Generous, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1645m, A$161,422, 1st Naas Brownstown S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Jogforjockeys.ie Fillies S., 2nd Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, 3rd Ascot October S., L, 4th Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Killarney Ruby S., L

VEDEUX (11c, Polish Precedent, Saratoga Six). 3 wins from 1000m to 1500m, A$183,417, 1st Chantilly Prix du Bois, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Hunyade, Deauville Prix de la Breche au Diable, 2nd Chantilly Prix Anabaa, Chantilly Prix de Roissy, Deauville Prix de Roiville, 3rd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de la Pigeonniere, Deauville Prix de Colombelles

SPALATO (09g, Express Duke, Blue Razor). 10 wins from 1000m to 2000m, A$1,412,393, 1st Singapore TC Singapore Derby, Sgp-1, Singapore TC Patrons' Bowl, Sgp-1, Singapore TC Merlion Trophy, Sgp-2, Singapore TC Woodlands H., Sgp-3, Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy, Sgp-3, Singapore TC Panasonic Display Solutions S., Singapore TC Luzerne Cup, Singapore TC Kranji A S., 2nd Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, Sgp-2, 4th Singapore TC Lion City Cup, Sgp-1, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, Sgp-1

NASHMIAH (06f, Alzao, Shirley Heights). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$274,561, 1st Lingfield Spring Cup, L, York Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Goodwood Alice Keppel H., L, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, 3rd Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Sandown Atalanta S., L, 4th Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3

FRED LALLOUPET (07c, Affirmed, Gay Mecene). 5 wins from 1100m to 1500m, A$345,140, 1st Fontainebleau Prix Cor de Chasse, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Servanne, L, Deauville Prix de Vire, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Mordant, Deauville Midi Prix du Merlerault, 2nd Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, Fontainebleau Prix Contessina, L, Fontainebleau Prix Cor de Chasse, L, Fontainebleau Prix Contessina, L, Chantilly Prix du Therain, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Herbager, Deauville Prix de la Cote de Grace, Chantilly Prix des Seniors des Courses, 3rd Fontainebleau Prix Contessina, L, Fontainebleau Prix Cor de Chasse, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Caius, 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-Et-Oise, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Meautry,Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bonneval, L

LUCK OF SMILING (07g, Zabeel, Danzatore). 12 wins from 1050m to 1350m, A$595,394, 1st Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup, L, Macau Macau Sprint Trophy, L, Macau Star River Windsor Arch Turf H., Macau Ashburton H., Macau Clonmel H., Macau Blackpool H., 2nd Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup, L, Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup, L, Macau Summer Trophy, L, Macau Summer Trophy, L, Macau Bath H., Macau Lisbon H., Macau Sinkiang H., Macau Averof H., 3rd Macau Ballymoss H., Macau Advocate H., Macau St Petersburg H.

MIXED INTENTION (08f, Danehill Dancer, Warning). 3 wins from 1500m to 1600m, A$198,794, 1st Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie, L, Longchamp Prix de La Cochere, L, Deauville Prix Sanedtki, 2nd Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, 3rd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Amandine, L, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix Joseph Collignon

VIJAY DAMINI (07f, Woodborough, Assert). 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$140,069, 1st Hyderabad Golconda One Thousand Guineas, L, Hyderabad Alcock Arabian S., L, 2nd Hyderabad Deccan Fillies' Trial S., L, Hyderabad Golconda Oaks, L, Hyderabad Byerly Turk S., L, 3rd Bangalore Juvenile Sprinter's Million, L

KEKOVA (07f, Racing is Fun, Sea Anchor). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$112,930, 1st Wairarapa RC Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, CJC Great Easter S., L, CJC Christchurch Casino H., Waikato RC Anexa Animal Health H., Manawatu RC McEntee Event Hire H., 2nd CJC Canterbury Breeders S., L, Hawke's Bay AON Insurance Brokers H., Hawke's Bay Elbow Sports Bar H., 4th CJC Easter Cup, Gr.3, Levin RC Levin S., L

HINEMOA (05f, Grosvenor, Sovereign Edition). 5 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$120,330, 1st Waikato RC Ag & Turf Sprint H., L, MRC Sportingbet Sprint Series Final S., L, WRC Sky Racing Trackside Alliance H., 2nd Hawke's Bay Bay Ford H., Counties RC Roger Gill Motors H., 3rd MRC Summoned S., L, ARC The Oaks Stud H.

JUDY IN DISGUISE (10f, Machiavellian, Darshaan). 5 wins from 1006m to 1400m, A$223,628, 1st Santa Anita Sweet Life S., L, 2nd Hollywood Playa del Rey S., L, Hollywood Manhattan Beach S.,L, 3rd Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Senator Ken Maddy S., Gr.3, Hollywood Le Cle S., L, 4th Santa Anita Unzip Me S., L

METROPOLITAN (05f, Oregon, Music Teacher). 3 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$69,967, 1st CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, 2nd Otago RC Dunedin Guineas, L, CJC Guineas Trial, 3rd Gore RC Gore Guineas, L, Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L, CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Air Freight S., L, 4th Southland RC Southland Guineas, L

FASCINATION STREET (10f, Snippets, Iron Ruler). 5 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$141,596, 1st Rotorua RC Rotorua S., L, Cambridge JC AON Insurance Brokers H., ARC Westbury Club H., ARC The Breeze H., 2nd BOP RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., WRC Happy 60th Noel Harris H., Waikato RC Dashtickets.co.nz H., 3rd Hawke's Bay Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Levin RC Ryder S., L, ARC 80's & 90's Party at Ellerslie H., ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., WRC Haight Ashbury Hairdressing H.

CITY LAD (08g, Deputy Governor, Star Wolf). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$542,185, 1st Singapore TC Yew Tee Classic, Sgp-3, 2nd Singapore TC Patrons' Bowl, Sgp-1, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, Sgp-1, Singapore TC Singapore Airlines A380 Sydney S., Singapore TC Benchmark 89 H., 3rd Singapore TC Committee's Prize, Sgp-3, Singapore TC Open S., 4th Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Sgp-2, Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase, Sgp-3, Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy, Sgp-3, Singapore TC Woodlands Classic S., Sgp-3

LILBOURNE ELIZA (10f, Marju, Persian Heights). 3 wins from 1410m to 1700m, A$150,994, 1st Gulfstream Wasted Tears S., L, 3rd Gulfstream Park West My Charmer H., Gr.3, Newbury Radley S., L

QUATORZE (10g, Rainbow Quest, Sanglamore). 6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$356,004, 1st Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix Saonois, L, Deauville Grand Handicap de Deauville, Longchamp Grand Handicap des Flyers, Deauville Prix de Louvieres en Auge, Deauville Prix d'Hudimesnil, 2nd Chantilly Prix Fasquel, Qatar HH Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani Trophy, 3rd Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix Policeman, L, 4th Marseille Borely Prix Georges Trabaud, L

MISTER HUGHIE (07c, Stepneyev, Fast Topaze). 5 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$124,746, 1st Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Newmarket Bluesquare.com H., Newmarket Richard O'Neill's Getting Hitched Nursery H., Haydock Vale UK Nursery H., 3rd Newbury Carnarvon S., L, 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.2

ELUSIVE CATCH (11f, Lord Ballina, Hula Town). 4 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$121,293, 1st CJC Champagne S., L, CJC Pinhook Bloodstock H., CJC New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Mid P., 2nd Levin RC Ryder S., L, 3rd SCTC Montrose H., BRC Hamilton Hotel H.

EXCLUSIVE POTION (13c, Marju, Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$59,507, 1st Milan Premio Giuseppe de Montel, L, Milan Premio Tramuschio, Milan Premio Luino, Rome Premio Torre Astura, 3rd Pisa Premio Pisa, L

ZYLPHA (11f, Cherokee Run, Zieten). 7 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$221,064, 1st Baden-Baden Benazet Rennen, L, Deauville Prix des Brousses, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Saint Germain-en-Laye, 2nd Krefeld Ehrmann Sprint Cup, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Saint-Germain de la Grange, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Chataigneraie, Chantilly Prix de la Route des Postes, Chantilly Prix du Plessis Luzarches, 3rd Chantilly Prix de Thiers Sur Theve, Chantilly Prix du Sagittaire, 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, Hamburg Hamburger Flieger Preis, Gr.3, Fontainebleau Prix Cor de Chasse, L

HELISA (12f, Linamix, Highest Honor). 3 wins from 1900m to 2000m, A$86,682, 1st La Teste Prix Occitanie, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Gazala, 3rd Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturie, L

LAMINGTON VEGAS (06f, Snippets, Iron Ruler). 2 wins at 1200m, A$39,159, 1st Levin RC Ryder S., L, Avondale JC Fruit World H., 3rd Rotorua RC Lion Red P., L, Avondale JC NZ Bloodstock 2YO H.

MAGNANIME (13f, Redoute's Choice, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 1800m, A$100,083, 1st Chantilly Prix Finlande, L, Chantilly Prix Quatrieme Tete, 2nd Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie, L

REDEMPTOR (08c, Linamix, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$93,985, 1st Deauville Prix Montenica, L, 3rd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3

ROCK ROYALTY (08g, Vyner's Orb, Frassino). 7 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$260,930, 1st Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Ipswich TC Ray White Dash P., BRC Mount Franklin H., GCTC Pump-It P., Ipswich TC Clift Pearce Accounting H., 2nd BRC Superiorpak H., Ipswich TC Enjoy Heineken H., BRC XXXX Gold H., BRC Skyracing.tv Maiden H., 3rd BRC XXXX H.

ELUSIVE TIME (08g, Danetime, Nashwan). 14 wins from 1150m to 1600m, A$243,551, 1st Taby T√§by Open Sprint Championship, L, Ovrevoll Norsk Kriterium, Taby Vinterfavoriternas Pris, Curragh Irish Pony Club H., 3rd Ovrevoll Norsk 2000 Guineas, Taby Svealandl√∂pning

LOVE SPIRIT (10g, Indian Ridge, Housebuster). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$229,724, 1st Maisons-Laffitte Prix Servanne, L, Fontainebleau Prix de la Seine et Marne, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Moulin de Maisons-Laffitte, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Egle, 2nd Deauville Prix des Avaloirs, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Foret de Marly, Deauville Prix du Marais Vernier, Chantilly Prix de la Route Justice, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Croix Verte, Chantilly Prix Pic'hardy

SO ELUSIVE (06f, Unbridled's Song, Military Plume). 7 wins from 1000m to 1250m, A$107,180, 1st CJC Pegasus S., L, CJC The Sound 92.9 FM H., 2nd MRC Ahern's at Highways After the Last H., MRC The Cove Hotel H., 3rd Otago RC Fire & Mechanical H., CJC Brabazon H., MRC Betfair H., 4th CJC Canterbury Breeders' S., L, Otago RC Eclipse S., L

MISSION WELL (11g, Pins, Centaine). 4 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$109,455, 1st Macau Lisboa Prelude, L

CITY IMAGE (10f, Clodovil, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins from 1015m to 1207m, A$38,442, 1st Newmarket Empress S., L, 4th Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Newmarket Bosra Sham S., L

Road Tosky (10f, Shirley Heights, Lightning). 2 wins at 1600m, A$50,370, 1st Rome Premio Bianca Verga, 2nd Milan Premio Mantovani, L, Milan Premio Coolmore, L, Rome Premio Royal Palace, 3rd Milan Premio Baggio, L, Milan Premio Alberto Zanoletti di Rozzano, Milan Premio Lesa

City Dancer (06f, Celtic Swing, Danehill). Winner at 1000m, A$115,244, 2nd Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, Curragh Goffs Sportsman's Challenge 2YO S., 3rd Chester Queensferry S., L, Chester Hawker Beechcraft H.

Elusive Tracy (07f, Archway, Bluebird). 9 wins from 1300m to 1400m, A$137,990, 1st WRC North Island Challenge S., Otago RC Wanaka Cup, Masterton RC Masterton Cup, CJC Romano's Pizzas H., Hawke's Bay Thomson's Suits H., 2nd WRC Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, CJC Great Easter S., L, Westland RC Miss Scenicland S., WRC Tui Backing a Winner Since 1889 H., Wanganui JC Coro Angel Syndicate S., 3rd WRC Go the All Blacks H., CJC Christchurch Casino H., 4th BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L

Dasoudi (05f, Scenic, Paris Prince). 6 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$117,886, 1st Marton JC Waikato Stud H., BOP RC Domett Trailers H., ARC Te Hana H., ARC Viva Fashions in the Field H., ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial H., 2nd WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, BOP RC Crockford Real Estate H., Te Aroha JC Plumbing & Drainage H., Waikato RC NewstalkZB 97FM H., 3rd Otaki Maori RC WFA S.,Gr.1

Icebreaking (09f, Grand Lodge, Alzao). 5 wins from 1400m to 1500m, A$79,687, 1st Rome Premio Baybird, Rome Premio Verdi Casino, Rome Premio Sinthesis, 2nd Rome Premio Chiadina, 3rd Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3, Milan Premio Coolmore, L, Rome Premio Ceprano, Rome Premio Newcastle, Rome Premio Dream Impact